PUBLICATIONS
Category
Year

Prize

  1. 1. 庄野 逸,寺本陶冶, VGGモデルの視覚野的解釈における解析の検討, 神経回路学会 最優秀研究賞, 2020 BibTeX
  2. 2. 山口 博行(山下Lab), 深層学習を使った精神疾患脳構造画像の特徴量抽出, 第116回日本精神神経学会学術総会 優秀発表賞, 2020 BibTeX
  3. 3. Yuzhe Li (Doya Unit), 2020 AP-CCN Poster Award, the Asia-Pacific Computational and Cognitive Neuroscience (AP-CNN) conference., 2020 BibTeX
  4. 4. 飯野雄一(飯野Lab), 線虫の化学物質への応答行動を制御する分子機構と神経回路機構の解明, 日本動物学会賞, 2020 BibTeX
  5. 5. 谷口忠大, イラストで学ぶロボット工学, 一般社団法人日本機械学会ロボティクス・メカトロニクス部門部門教育表彰, 2020 BibTeX
  6. 6. 上坂 佳史(庄野Lab), スパースコーディングを用いた惑星表面画像のための圧縮方法の提案, IEEE Young Researcher Award, 2020 BibTeX
  7. 7. 遠藤 瑛泰(庄野Lab), 特徴選択手法を用いたびまん性肺疾患陰影の分析, IEEE Young Researcher Award, 2020 BibTeX
  8. 8. Kenji Doya, Outstanding Achievement Award, Asia-Pacific Neural Network Society, 2019 BibTeX
  9. 9. NAIST-Rits-Panasonic (谷口Lab), NAIST-Rits-Panasonic, 1st Place, Restock & Disposal Task, Future Convenience Store Challenge Trial Competition 2019, World Robot Summit 2020, 2019 BibTeX
  10. 10. NAIST-Rits-Panasonic (谷口Lab), NAIST-Rits-Panasonic, 2nd Place, Restroom Cleaning Task, Future Convenience Store Challenge Trial Competition 2019, World Robot Summit 2020, 2019 BibTeX
  11. 11. 櫻井航輝(疋田Lab), National Tsing Hua University-Osaka University International Student Symposium Best Presentation Award, 2019 BibTeX
  12. 12. 髙橋 英彦, 日本アルコール・アディクション医学会 柳田知司賞, 2019 BibTeX
  13. 13. 銅谷賢治, 日本神経回路学会 学術賞, 2019 BibTeX
  14. 14. Paavo Parmas (Doya Unit), Best Reviewer Award,NeurIPS Conference 2019, 2019 BibTeX
  15. 15. OIT-RITS (谷口Lab), OIT-RITS, 2nd Place, RoboCup Japan Open 2019, @Home Domestic Standard Platform League, Niigata, 2019 BibTeX
  16. 16. OIT-RITS (谷口Lab), 拡張現実を用いた言語コミュニケーションにも基づくオンライン家庭環境学習, 人工知能学会 人工知能学会賞, 2019 BibTeX
  17. 17. 松本正幸, World Cultural Council 特別表彰, 2019 BibTeX
  18. 18. 安部川 直稔, Different spatial eye-hand coordination forms distinct motor memories in implicit visuomotor adaptation, 次世代脳プロジェクト冬のシンポジウム2018 若手優秀発表賞, 2018 BibTeX
  19. 19. 水谷晃大(疋田Lab), Characteristic Whisker Movements Reflect the Internal State of Mice Related to Reward Anticipation, 日本神経回路学会大会奨励賞, 2018 BibTeX
  20. 20. 橋本侑樹(山下Lab), Convolutional Auto-encoder for Resting-state Functional MRI, 日本神経回路学会第28回全国大会大会奨励賞, 2018 BibTeX
  21. 21. OIT Challenger & Duckers (谷口Lab), OIT Challenger & Duckers, NEDO Chairman’s Award for Excellence in World Robot Summit (NEDO理事長賞), World Robot Challenge 2018, Service Category, Partner Robot Challenge (Real Space), Tokyo, 2018 BibTeX
  22. 22. eR@sers (谷口Lab), eR@sers, WRS Executive Committee Chairperson’s Award(WRS実行委員長賞), World Robot Challenge 2018, Service Category, Partner Robot Challenge (Virtual Space), Tokyo, 2018 BibTeX
  23. 23. NAIST-Rits-Panasonic (谷口Lab), NAIST-Rits-Panasonic, NEDO Chairman’s Award for Excellence in World Robot Summit (NEDO理事長賞), World Robot Challenge 2018, Service Category, Future Convenience Store Challenge, Customer Task, Tokyo, 2018 BibTeX
  24. 24. NAIST-Rits-Panasonic (谷口Lab), NAIST-Rits-Panasonic, SICE Award for Future Convenience Store Challenge(計測自動制御学会賞), World Robot Challenge 2018, Service Category, Future Convenience Store Challenge, Customer Task, Tokyo, 2018 BibTeX
  25. 25. 山下祐一(山下Lab), Aberrant sense of agency induced by delayed prediction signal in schizophrenia: a computational modeling study, International Consortium on Hallucination Research (ICHR) Best Poster Presentation Award, 2018 BibTeX
  26. 26. 水谷晃大(疋田Lab), National Tsing Hua University-Osaka University International Student Symposium Best Presentation Award, 2018 BibTeX
  27. 27. Kenji Doya, Donald O. Hebb Award, International Neural Network Society, 2018 BibTeX
  28. 28. Kohei Ogawa, Itsuki Doi, Takashi Ikegami, and Hiroshi Ishiguro, Alter, STARTS PRIZE Ars Electronica 2018, 2018 BibTeX
  29. 29. Kohei Ogawa, Itsuki Doi, Takashi Ikegami, and Hiroshi Ishiguro, Alter, Ars Electronica 2018 Award of Distinction, 2018 BibTeX
  30. 30. Ri-one (谷口Lab), Ri-one, 3rd Place, RoboCup 2018, @Home Education Challenge, Canada, 2018 BibTeX
  31. 31. Duckers (谷口Lab), Duckers, 3rd Place, World Robot Challenge Pre-event, Service Category, Partner Robot Challenge (Virtual Space), Gifu, 2018 BibTeX
  32. 32. 谷口彰 (谷口Lab), WBAI奨励賞, WBAI奨励賞, 2018 BibTeX
  33. 33. OIT Challenger & Duckers (谷口Lab), OIT Challenger & Duckers, 3rd Place, RoboCup Japan Open 2018, @Home Domestic Standard Platform League, Gifu, 2018 BibTeX
  34. 34. Atsushi Masumori (Ikegami Lab), 身体化されたニューラルネットワークにおける自律的な内と外の境界の規定, 人工知能学会全国大会2018優秀賞, 2018 BibTeX
  35. 35. Atsushi Masumori (Ikegami Lab), Autonomous Regulation of Self and Non-Self by Stimulation Avoidance in Embodied Neural Networks2018, Artificial Life Conference 2018 Special “Beyond AI” Paper Award, 2018 BibTeX
  36. 36. 丹野良介,會下拓実,柳井啓司, AR DeepCalorieCam: AR表示型食事カロリー量推定システム, 第10回データ工学と情報マネジメントに関するフォーラム(DEIM2018) 優秀インタラクティブ賞, 2018 BibTeX
  37. 37. 鈴木 雅大,松尾豊, 異なるモダリティ間の双方向生成のための深層生成モデル, 情報処理学会2018年度論文賞, 2017 BibTeX
  38. 38. 栁澤琢史, 異能vationジェネレーションアワード企業特別賞, 2017 BibTeX
  39. 39. Chris Reinke (Doya Unit), Average Reward Optimization with Multiple Discounting, 24th International Conference on Neural Information Processing (ICONIP 2017), Best Student Paper Award, 2017 BibTeX
  40. 40. Atsushi Masumori (Ikegami Lab), Learning by Stimulation Avoidance in Cultured Neuronal Cells, Proc of the 2nd International Symposium on Swarm Behavior and Bio-Inspired Robotics (SWARM 2017) Best paper award, 2017 BibTeX
  41. 41. 栁澤琢史, バイオインダストリー奨励賞, 2017 BibTeX
  42. 42. 疋田貴俊, 日本神経精神薬理学会第6回学術奨励賞, 日本神経精神薬理学会, 2017 BibTeX
  43. 43. 『Alter』制作チーム(代表:石黒 浩/池上 高志), Alter, 文化庁メディア芸術祭アート部門優秀賞, 2017 BibTeX
  44. 44. Takufumi Yanagisawa, BCI award, 2017 BibTeX
  45. 45. 丹野 良介, 泉 裕貴, 柳井 啓司, ConvDeconvNetの効率的モバイル実装による 画像変換・物体検出・領域分割リアルタイムiOSアプリ群, 画像の認識・理解シンポジウム(MIRU) MIRUデモ発表賞, 2017 BibTeX
  46. 46. Ryosuke Tanno, Keiji Yanai, Unseen Style Transfer Network, 画像の認識・理解シンポジウム(MIRU) MIRUインタラクティブ発表賞, 2017 BibTeX
  47. 47. Makoto Hayase, Poster Award of 13th NeuroPsychoEconomics Conference, 2017 BibTeX
  48. 48. Ri-one and Duckers (谷口Lab), Ri-one and Duckers, 3rd Place, RoboCup Japan Open 2017, @Home Education League, Aichi, 2017 BibTeX
  49. 49. Duckers (谷口Lab), Duckers, 3rd Place, RoboCup Japan Open 2017, @Home Simulation League, Aichi, 2017 BibTeX
  50. 50. 鈴木真介, 2017年度 平成29年度科学技術分野の文部科学大臣表彰・若手科学者賞, 2017 BibTeX
  51. 51. 松本正幸, 茨城県科学技術振興財団 つくば奨励賞, 2017 BibTeX
  52. 52. 小林 亮太, CCS研究会 奨励賞, 2017 BibTeX
  53. 53. 五味裕章, 電子情報通信学会 フェロー, 2017 BibTeX
  54. 54. Takufumi Yanagisawa, 中谷賞奨励賞, 2017 BibTeX
  55. 55. HaiLong Liu, Tadahiro Taniguchi, Kazuhito Takenaka, Yuusuke Tanaka, and Takashi Bando, Reducing the negative effect of defective data on driving behavior segmentation via a deep sparse autoencoder, IEEE GCCE 2016 Outstanding Paper Award, 2016 BibTeX
  56. 56. 疋田貴俊, 日本生物学的精神医学会若手研究者育成プログラム最優秀奨励賞, 日本生物学的精神医学会, 2016 BibTeX
  57. 57. 森田真規子, 日本生物学的精神医学会国際学会発表奨励賞, 日本生物学的精神医学会, 2016 BibTeX
  58. 58. Tom Macpherson, JNS-SfN exchange travel award, 日本神経科学学会, 2016 BibTeX
  59. 59. 松本正幸, 日本学術振興会賞, 2016 BibTeX
ARCHIVE
ページトップへ